Dr. Jon Derek Baese
Dr. Jon D. Baese
Last updated: May 29, 2025

Dr. Jon D. Baese

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1164733424

Dr. Jon D. Baese D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 4020 Hughes Crossing in Franklin, TN 37064. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164733424. Appointment can be made via the phone number (615) 435-3274.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jon Derek Baese, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jon D. Baese.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jon D. Baese

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

A-Dec $63
Biohorizons Implant Systems $52
Dentsply $11

Other

Food and Beverage $73
Other $63

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 32 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Chad Eric Fowler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 511 New Highway 96 West Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Kayla Gies Carr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1441 New Highway 96 West Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. John Eric Yezerski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 509 New Highway 96 West Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Nisha Waits
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1345 West Main Street Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Christopher Niklaus Weber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 1214 Murfreesboro Road Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Lidia Lilly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3050 Cheever Street Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Shawna Chesser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 400 Sugartree Lane Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Hadiel Mutlak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 196 1010 Murfreesboro Road Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. John A. Reynolds
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 1214 Murfreesboro Road Franklin, 37064, TN
Dr. Paul A. Maizan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2289 Rudolphtown Road Clarksville, 37043, TN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jon Derek Baese treat?

Dr. Jon Derek Baese provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Teeth Whitening, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jon Derek Baese accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Jon Derek Baese accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jon Derek Baese?

Dr. Jon Derek Baese's office is located at 4020 Hughes Crossing in Franklin, TN 37064.